Committee attendance

City Plans Panel, 21 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Blackburn 18
Councillor Colin Campbell 17
Councillor Barry Anderson 15
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 2
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 8
Councillor James McKenna 20
Councillor Asghar Khan 17
Councillor Neil Walshaw 3
Councillor Dan Cohen 16
Councillor Karen Renshaw 1
Councillor Caroline Gruen 18
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor Al Garthwaite 8
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 1
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 18
Councillor Peter Carlill 19
Councillor Katie Dye 11
Councillor Hannah Bithell 1
Councillor Robert Finnigan 3
Councillor Ann Forsaith 1
Councillor Trish Smith 1
Councillor Emma Flint 2
Councillor Jordan Bowden 1
Councillor John Garvani 1
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 1
Councillor Annie Maloney 16
Councillor Penny Stables 1
Councillor Raymond Jones 2
Council, 18 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 10
Councillor David Blackburn 16
Councillor Peter Harrand 7
Councillor Arif Hussain 11
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 16
Councillor Mark Dobson 16
Councillor Alan Lamb 13
Councillor Colin Campbell 17
Councillor Barry Anderson 17
Councillor Amanda Carter 15
Councillor Eileen Taylor 16
Councillor John Illingworth 9
Councillor Ryk Downes 17
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 17
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 17
Councillor James Lewis 16
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 17
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 2
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 9
Councillor Matthew Robinson 15
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 17
Councillor Jane Dowson 17
Councillor James McKenna 16
Councillor Stewart Golton 17
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 8
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 17
Councillor Asghar Khan 17
Councillor Neil Walshaw 6
Councillor Dan Cohen 17
Councillor Karen Renshaw 17
Councillor Caroline Gruen 17
Councillor Mary Harland 16
Councillor Paul Truswell 8
Councillor Neil Buckley 14
Councillor Sandy Lay 12
Councillor Debra Coupar 17
Councillor Billy Flynn 14
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 17
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 17
Councillor Alice Smart 16
Councillor Fiona Venner 16
Councillor Julie Heselwood 17
Councillor Helen Hayden 17
Councillor Caroline Anderson 17
Councillor Al Garthwaite 16
Councillor Salma Arif 17
Councillor Denise Ragan 5
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 16
Councillor Sarah Field 15
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 17
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 17
Councillor Andy Hutchison 12
Councillor Wyn Kidger 14
Councillor Simon Seary 17
Councillor Norma Harrington 17
Councillor Gohar Almass 16
Councillor Andrew Scopes 17
Councillor Peter Carlill 17
Councillor Jessica Lennox 17
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 14
Councillor Sam Firth 17
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 5
Councillor Paul Wray 17
Councillor Katie Dye 17
Councillor David Jenkins 16
Councillor Hannah Bithell 17
Councillor Diane Chapman 17
Councillor Robert Finnigan 15
Councillor Lou Cunningham 7
Councillor Ann Forsaith 9
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 9
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 17
Councillor Trish Smith 16
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 17
Councillor Chris Howley 8
Councillor Linda Richards 8
Councillor Sharon Burke 17
Councillor Emma Flint 17
Councillor James Gibson 17
Councillor Zara Hussain 16
Councillor Lisa Martin 14
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 15
Councillor Jane Senior 14
Councillor Paul Alderson 17
Councillor Dawn Seary 17
Councillor Mike Foster 16
Councillor Izaak Wilson 16
Councillor Jordan Bowden 16
Councillor Emmie Bromley 15
Councillor Mark Sewards 16
Councillor Luke Farley 16
Councillor John Garvani 15
Councillor John Tudor 14
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 16
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 16
Councillor Annie Maloney 15
Councillor Ed Carlisle 14
Councillor Oliver Newton 14
Councillor Wayne Dixon 16
Councillor Lyn Buckley 8
Councillor Asghar Ali 8
Councillor Oliver Edwards 8
Councillor Abdul Hannan 8
Councillor Emma Pogson-Golden 8
Councillor Penny Stables 7
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 8
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 7
Councillor Raymond Jones 8
Councillor Nkele Manaka 8
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 8
Councillor Michael Millar 8
Councillor Andy Parnham 7
Councillor Andy Rontree 8
Licensing Committee, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Illingworth 5
Councillor Ryk Downes 9
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 10
Councillor Neil Buckley 7
Councillor Billy Flynn 6
Councillor Alice Smart 8
Councillor Al Garthwaite 4
Councillor Andy Hutchison 4
Councillor Gohar Almass 1
Councillor Sam Firth 1
Councillor Ann Forsaith 6
Councillor Linda Richards 5
Councillor James Gibson 11
Councillor Lisa Martin 11
Councillor Dawn Seary 4
Councillor Izaak Wilson 11
Councillor Luke Farley 9
Councillor Ed Carlisle 5
Councillor Asghar Ali 5
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 5
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 5
Licensing Sub-Committee, 74 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Illingworth 4
Councillor Ryk Downes 11
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 22
Councillor Neil Buckley 17
Councillor Billy Flynn 4
Councillor Alice Smart 6
Councillor Al Garthwaite 5
Councillor Andy Hutchison 23
Councillor Gohar Almass 1
Councillor Sam Firth 2
Councillor Ann Forsaith 9
Councillor Linda Richards 7
Councillor James Gibson 16
Councillor Lisa Martin 11
Councillor Dawn Seary 6
Councillor Izaak Wilson 12
Councillor Luke Farley 16
Councillor Ed Carlisle 6
Councillor Asghar Ali 6
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 9
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 11
Member Management Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Mark Dobson 0
Councillor Colin Campbell 0
Councillor Barry Anderson 1
Councillor Dan Cohen 0
Councillor Mary Harland 1
Councillor Debra Coupar 0
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 1
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 0
Councillor Andy Hutchison 0
Councillor Jessica Lennox 0
Councillor Paul Wray 1
Councillor Katie Dye 0
Councillor Hannah Bithell 1
Councillor Ann Forsaith 1
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor Luke Farley 1
Outer West Community Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 9
Councillor David Blackburn 8
Councillor Amanda Carter 9
Councillor Simon Seary 9
Councillor Peter Carlill 8
Councillor Ann Forsaith 4
Councillor Trish Smith 9
Councillor Dawn Seary 9
Councillor Mark Sewards 8
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 4
Scrutiny Board (Children and Families), 16 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Blackburn 6
Councillor Alan Lamb 6
Councillor Amanda Carter 5
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Councillor Ryk Downes 7
Councillor Jane Dowson 1
Councillor Dan Cohen 9
Councillor Karen Renshaw 15
Councillor Caroline Gruen 8
Councillor Sandy Lay 1
Councillor Billy Flynn 2
Councillor Julie Heselwood 13
Councillor Denise Ragan 4
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 13
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 1
Councillor Norma Harrington 1
Councillor Peter Carlill 1
Councillor Jessica Lennox 2
Councillor Hannah Bithell 5
Councillor Ann Forsaith 6
Councillor Trish Smith 5
Councillor Chris Howley 1
Councillor Linda Richards 4
Councillor Emma Flint 1
Councillor Zara Hussain 7
Councillor Lisa Martin 13
Councillor Jane Senior 2
Councillor Dawn Seary 1
Councillor Jordan Bowden 12
Councillor Emmie Bromley 1
Councillor John Tudor 3
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 1
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 1
Councillor Annie Maloney 1
Councillor Oliver Edwards 9
Councillor Nkele Manaka 9
Councillor Andy Rontree 1