Committee attendance

Corporate Governance and Audit Committee, 18 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Peter Harrand 4
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Councillor John Illingworth 6
Councillor Ryk Downes 5
Councillor Matthew Robinson 2
Councillor Jane Dowson 11
Councillor Paul Truswell 5
Councillor Billy Flynn 8
Councillor Alice Smart 0
Councillor Julie Heselwood 3
Councillor Gohar Almass 11
Councillor Sam Firth 2
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 3
Councillor Paul Wray 12
Councillor Hannah Bithell 6
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 6
Councillor Trish Smith 2
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 5
Councillor Izaak Wilson 0
Councillor John Garvani 0
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 5
Councillor Raymond Jones 1
Councillor Karen Bruce 0
Councillor Rob Chesterfield 0
Council, 25 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 10
Councillor David Blackburn 16
Councillor Peter Harrand 7
Councillor Arif Hussain 11
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 17
Councillor Mark Dobson 17
Councillor Alan Lamb 14
Councillor Colin Campbell 18
Councillor Barry Anderson 18
Councillor Amanda Carter 15
Councillor Eileen Taylor 17
Councillor John Illingworth 9
Councillor Ryk Downes 18
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 18
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 18
Councillor James Lewis 17
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 18
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 2
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 9
Councillor Matthew Robinson 16
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 18
Councillor Jane Dowson 18
Councillor James McKenna 16
Councillor Stewart Golton 18
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 8
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 18
Councillor Asghar Khan 17
Councillor Neil Walshaw 6
Councillor Dan Cohen 18
Councillor Karen Renshaw 18
Councillor Caroline Gruen 17
Councillor Mary Harland 16
Councillor Paul Truswell 8
Councillor Neil Buckley 15
Councillor Sandy Lay 13
Councillor Debra Coupar 18
Councillor Billy Flynn 15
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 18
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 18
Councillor Alice Smart 17
Councillor Fiona Venner 17
Councillor Julie Heselwood 18
Councillor Helen Hayden 18
Councillor Caroline Anderson 18
Councillor Al Garthwaite 16
Councillor Salma Arif 18
Councillor Denise Ragan 5
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 17
Councillor Sarah Field 16
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 18
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 18
Councillor Andy Hutchison 12
Councillor Wyn Kidger 15
Councillor Simon Seary 18
Councillor Norma Harrington 18
Councillor Gohar Almass 16
Councillor Andrew Scopes 18
Councillor Peter Carlill 18
Councillor Jessica Lennox 18
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 15
Councillor Sam Firth 18
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 5
Councillor Paul Wray 18
Councillor Katie Dye 18
Councillor David Jenkins 17
Councillor Hannah Bithell 18
Councillor Diane Chapman 18
Councillor Robert Finnigan 16
Councillor Lou Cunningham 7
Councillor Ann Forsaith 9
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 9
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 18
Councillor Trish Smith 17
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 17
Councillor Chris Howley 8
Councillor Linda Richards 8
Councillor Sharon Burke 17
Councillor Emma Flint 18
Councillor James Gibson 18
Councillor Zara Hussain 17
Councillor Lisa Martin 15
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 16
Councillor Jane Senior 15
Councillor Paul Alderson 17
Councillor Dawn Seary 18
Councillor Mike Foster 16
Councillor Izaak Wilson 17
Councillor Jordan Bowden 17
Councillor Emmie Bromley 16
Councillor Mark Sewards 17
Councillor Luke Farley 17
Councillor John Garvani 16
Councillor John Tudor 15
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 17
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 17
Councillor Annie Maloney 16
Councillor Ed Carlisle 15
Councillor Oliver Newton 15
Councillor Wayne Dixon 17
Councillor Lyn Buckley 9
Councillor Asghar Ali 9
Councillor Oliver Edwards 9
Councillor Abdul Hannan 9
Councillor Emma Pogson-Golden 9
Councillor Penny Stables 8
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 9
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 8
Councillor Raymond Jones 9
Councillor Nkele Manaka 9
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 9
Councillor Michael Millar 9
Councillor Andy Parnham 8
Councillor Andy Rontree 9
Councillor Karen Bruce 0
Councillor Shaf Ali 0
Councillor Adele Rae 0
Councillor Craig Timmins 0
Councillor Kate Haigh 0
Councillor Sonia Leighton 0
Councillor Lou Cunningham 0
Councillor Simon Brown 0
Councillor Rob Chesterfield 0
Councillor Mothin Ali 0
Councillor Tim Goodall 0
North and East Plans Panel, 29 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Lamb 5
Councillor Barry Anderson 17
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 18
Councillor James McKenna 10
Councillor Dan Cohen 1
Councillor Karen Renshaw 1
Councillor Caroline Gruen 1
Councillor Julie Heselwood 9
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 14
Councillor Simon Seary 0
Councillor Paul Wray 7
Councillor David Jenkins 16
Councillor Hannah Bithell 5
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 6
Councillor Trish Smith 2
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 14
Councillor Sharon Burke 1
Councillor Emma Flint 6
Councillor Emmie Bromley 0
Councillor John Garvani 1
Councillor Annie Maloney 1
Councillor Lyn Buckley 1
Councillor Raymond Jones 11
Councillor Michael Millar 10
Councillor Adele Rae 0
Outer East Community Committee, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mark Dobson 6
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 8
Councillor James Lewis 6
Councillor Mary Harland 6
Councillor Debra Coupar 8
Councillor Helen Hayden 6
Councillor Sarah Field 4
Councillor Jessica Lennox 7
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 4
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 2
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 8
Councillor James Gibson 6
Councillor Michael Millar 4