Committee attendance

Council, 17 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 14
Councillor Paul Alderson 14
Councillor Gohar Almass 14
Councillor Barry Anderson 14
Councillor Caroline Anderson 14
Councillor Salma Arif 13
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 6
Councillor Hannah Bithell 11
Councillor Ann Blackburn 7
Councillor David Blackburn 13
Councillor Jordan Bowden 6
Councillor Emmie Bromley 5
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 14
Councillor Neil Buckley 12
Councillor Sharon Burke 14
Councillor Colin Campbell 13
Councillor Peter Carlill 14
Councillor Ed Carlisle 4
Councillor Amanda Carter 12
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 8
Councillor Diane Chapman 13
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 7
Councillor Dan Cohen 14
Councillor Dawn Collins 7
Councillor Debra Coupar 14
Councillor Lou Cunningham 13
Councillor Wayne Dixon 6
Councillor Mark Dobson 13
Councillor Ryk Downes 12
Councillor Jane Dowson 14
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 2
Councillor Katie Dye 14
Councillor Judith Elliott 2
Councillor Luke Farley 6
Councillor Sarah Field 11
Councillor Robert Finnigan 12
Councillor Sam Firth 14
Councillor Emma Flint 14
Councillor Billy Flynn 12
Councillor Ann Forsaith 13
Councillor Mike Foster 12
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 6
Councillor Angela Gabriel 6
Councillor Al Garthwaite 13
Councillor John Garvani 5
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 13
Councillor James Gibson 14
Councillor Jacob Goddard 7
Councillor Stewart Golton 14
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 14
Councillor Ronald Grahame 7
Councillor Kim Groves 7
Councillor Caroline Gruen 14
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 13
Councillor Mary Harland 13
Councillor Peter Harrand 12
Councillor Norma Harrington 14
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 12
Councillor Helen Hayden 13
Councillor Julie Heselwood 14
Councillor Chris Howley 13
Councillor Arif Hussain 12
Councillor Zara Hussain 13
Councillor Andy Hutchison 11
Councillor John Illingworth 14
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 14
Councillor David Jenkins 13
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 13
Councillor Asghar Khan 14
Councillor Wyn Kidger 12
Councillor Alan Lamb 11
Councillor Graham Latty 7
Councillor Sandy Lay 11
Councillor Jessica Lennox 14
Councillor James Lewis 13
Councillor Annie Maloney 5
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 8
Councillor Lisa Martin 10
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 12
Councillor James McKenna 13
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 14
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 13
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 7
Councillor Oliver Newton 6
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 14
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 14
Councillor Denise Ragan 12
Councillor Karen Renshaw 14
Councillor Linda Richards 11
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 14
Councillor Matthew Robinson 14
Councillor Andrew Scopes 13
Councillor Dawn Seary 14
Councillor Simon Seary 14
Councillor Jane Senior 11
Councillor Mark Sewards 6
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 14
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 14
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 6
Councillor Alice Smart 10
Councillor Trish Smith 12
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 13
Councillor Eileen Taylor 13
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 7
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 6
Councillor Paul Truswell 13
Councillor John Tudor 6
Councillor Fiona Venner 14
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 14
Councillor Neil Walshaw 13
Councillor Izaak Wilson 6
Councillor Paul Wray 14
North and East Plans Panel, 19 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 6
Councillor Gohar Almass 6
Councillor Barry Anderson 14
Councillor Hannah Bithell 4
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 1
Councillor Sharon Burke 2
Councillor Peter Carlill 1
Councillor Dan Cohen 3
Councillor Dawn Collins 1
Councillor Emma Flint 13
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor Caroline Gruen 9
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 1
Councillor David Jenkins 6
Councillor Alan Lamb 13
Councillor Graham Latty 1
Councillor James McKenna 3
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 15
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 9
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 14
Councillor Trish Smith 5
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 10
Councillor Eileen Taylor 2
Councillor Paul Wray 6
Outer East Community Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Debra Coupar 6
Councillor Mark Dobson 6
Councillor Sarah Field 5
Councillor James Gibson 6
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 7
Councillor Mary Harland 6
Councillor Helen Hayden 5
Councillor Jessica Lennox 6
Councillor James Lewis 6
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 5
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 6
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 7
Scrutiny Board (Infrastructure, Investment & Inclusive Growth), 15 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Alderson 7
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 6
Councillor Neil Buckley 12
Councillor Katie Dye 7
Councillor Mike Foster 7
Councillor John Garvani 6
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 5
Councillor Jacob Goddard 3
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 6
Councillor Arif Hussain 6
Councillor Zara Hussain 1
Councillor John Illingworth 1
Councillor Wyn Kidger 4
Councillor Sandy Lay 2
Councillor Jessica Lennox 3
Councillor Lisa Martin 6
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 2
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 12
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 11
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 5
Councillor Paul Truswell 13
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 7
Councillor Izaak Wilson 6
Scrutiny Board (Infrastructure, Investment and Inclusive Growth) - Consultative Meeting, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 2
Councillor Neil Buckley 1
Councillor Katie Dye 2
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 1
Councillor Jacob Goddard 1
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor Arif Hussain 1
Councillor Lisa Martin 2
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 2
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 2
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 2
Councillor Paul Truswell 2
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 2