Committee attendance

Council, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 5
Councillor Paul Alderson 5
Councillor Gohar Almass 5
Councillor Barry Anderson 5
Councillor Caroline Anderson 5
Councillor Salma Arif 5
Councillor Hannah Bithell 5
Councillor David Blackburn 5
Councillor Jordan Bowden 4
Councillor Emmie Bromley 4
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 5
Councillor Neil Buckley 4
Councillor Sharon Burke 5
Councillor Colin Campbell 5
Councillor Peter Carlill 5
Councillor Ed Carlisle 3
Councillor Amanda Carter 5
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 3
Councillor Diane Chapman 5
Councillor Dan Cohen 5
Councillor Debra Coupar 5
Councillor Lou Cunningham 4
Councillor Wayne Dixon 4
Councillor Mark Dobson 4
Councillor Ryk Downes 5
Councillor Jane Dowson 5
Councillor Katie Dye 5
Councillor Luke Farley 4
Councillor Sarah Field 4
Councillor Robert Finnigan 4
Councillor Sam Firth 5
Councillor Emma Flint 5
Councillor Billy Flynn 4
Councillor Ann Forsaith 5
Councillor Mike Foster 4
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 4
Councillor Al Garthwaite 5
Councillor John Garvani 4
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 5
Councillor James Gibson 5
Councillor Stewart Golton 5
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 5
Councillor Caroline Gruen 5
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 5
Councillor Mary Harland 4
Councillor Peter Harrand 5
Councillor Norma Harrington 5
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 4
Councillor Helen Hayden 5
Councillor Julie Heselwood 5
Councillor Chris Howley 4
Councillor Arif Hussain 4
Councillor Zara Hussain 5
Councillor Andy Hutchison 4
Councillor John Illingworth 5
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 5
Councillor David Jenkins 4
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 5
Councillor Asghar Khan 5
Councillor Wyn Kidger 5
Councillor Alan Lamb 3
Councillor Sandy Lay 2
Councillor Jessica Lennox 5
Councillor James Lewis 4
Councillor Annie Maloney 3
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 2
Councillor Lisa Martin 3
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 4
Councillor James McKenna 4
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 5
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 5
Councillor Oliver Newton 4
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 5
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 5
Councillor Denise Ragan 5
Councillor Karen Renshaw 5
Councillor Linda Richards 4
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 5
Councillor Matthew Robinson 5
Councillor Andrew Scopes 5
Councillor Dawn Seary 5
Councillor Simon Seary 5
Councillor Jane Senior 4
Councillor Mark Sewards 4
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 5
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 5
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 4
Councillor Alice Smart 5
Councillor Trish Smith 5
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 5
Councillor Eileen Taylor 4
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 4
Councillor Paul Truswell 4
Councillor John Tudor 4
Councillor Fiona Venner 5
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 5
Councillor Neil Walshaw 5
Councillor Izaak Wilson 4
Councillor Paul Wray 5
Inner South Community Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gohar Almass 2
Councillor Sharon Burke 2
Councillor Ed Carlisle 2
Councillor Wayne Dixon 2
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 2
Councillor Annie Maloney 1
Councillor Andrew Scopes 2
Councillor Paul Truswell 1
Councillor Paul Wray 2
North and East Plans Panel, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 5
Councillor Barry Anderson 4
Councillor Hannah Bithell 3
Councillor Sharon Burke 1
Councillor Emma Flint 4
Councillor David Jenkins 4
Councillor Alan Lamb 3
Councillor James McKenna 1
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 5
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 4
Councillor Trish Smith 2
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 5
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Councillor Paul Wray 5
Scrutiny Board (Adults, Health and Active Lifestyles) - Consultative Meeting, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Caroline Anderson 1
Councillor Sharon Burke 1
Councillor Luke Farley 1
Councillor James Gibson 1
Councillor Norma Harrington 1
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 1
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 1
Councillor Wyn Kidger 1
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 1
Scrutiny Board (Adults,Health & Active Lifestyles), 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Caroline Anderson 4
Councillor Sharon Burke 4
Councillor Luke Farley 4
Councillor James Gibson 3
Councillor Norma Harrington 4
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 2
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 3
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 4
Councillor Wyn Kidger 3
Councillor Karen Renshaw 1
Councillor Eileen Taylor 3
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 4
Scrutiny Board (Strategy and Resources), 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gohar Almass 3
Councillor Sharon Burke 5
Councillor Peter Carlill 5
Councillor Diane Chapman 2
Councillor Sam Firth 4
Councillor Billy Flynn 5
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 3
Councillor Caroline Gruen 3
Councillor Norma Harrington 1
Councillor David Jenkins 1
Councillor Jessica Lennox 1
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 0
Councillor Karen Renshaw 1
Councillor Linda Richards 1
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 5
Councillor Andrew Scopes 5
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Councillor Neil Walshaw 1
South and West Plans Panel, 13 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 6
Councillor Jordan Bowden 6
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 1
Councillor Sharon Burke 1
Councillor Colin Campbell 5
Councillor Robert Finnigan 3
Councillor John Garvani 7
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 7
Councillor Julie Heselwood 5
Councillor James McKenna 1
Councillor Denise Ragan 5
Councillor Trish Smith 7
Councillor Eileen Taylor 5
Councillor Neil Walshaw 7