Committee attendance

Council, 25 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 10
Councillor David Blackburn 16
Councillor Peter Harrand 7
Councillor Arif Hussain 11
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 17
Councillor Mark Dobson 17
Councillor Alan Lamb 14
Councillor Colin Campbell 18
Councillor Barry Anderson 18
Councillor Amanda Carter 15
Councillor Eileen Taylor 17
Councillor John Illingworth 9
Councillor Ryk Downes 18
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 18
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 18
Councillor James Lewis 17
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 18
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 2
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 9
Councillor Matthew Robinson 16
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 18
Councillor Jane Dowson 18
Councillor James McKenna 16
Councillor Stewart Golton 18
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 8
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 18
Councillor Asghar Khan 17
Councillor Neil Walshaw 6
Councillor Dan Cohen 18
Councillor Karen Renshaw 18
Councillor Caroline Gruen 17
Councillor Mary Harland 16
Councillor Paul Truswell 8
Councillor Neil Buckley 15
Councillor Sandy Lay 13
Councillor Debra Coupar 18
Councillor Billy Flynn 15
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 18
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 18
Councillor Alice Smart 17
Councillor Fiona Venner 17
Councillor Julie Heselwood 18
Councillor Helen Hayden 18
Councillor Caroline Anderson 18
Councillor Al Garthwaite 16
Councillor Salma Arif 18
Councillor Denise Ragan 5
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 17
Councillor Sarah Field 16
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 18
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 18
Councillor Andy Hutchison 12
Councillor Wyn Kidger 15
Councillor Simon Seary 18
Councillor Norma Harrington 18
Councillor Gohar Almass 16
Councillor Andrew Scopes 18
Councillor Peter Carlill 18
Councillor Jessica Lennox 18
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 15
Councillor Sam Firth 18
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 5
Councillor Paul Wray 18
Councillor Katie Dye 18
Councillor David Jenkins 17
Councillor Hannah Bithell 18
Councillor Diane Chapman 18
Councillor Robert Finnigan 16
Councillor Lou Cunningham 7
Councillor Ann Forsaith 9
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 9
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 18
Councillor Trish Smith 17
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 17
Councillor Chris Howley 8
Councillor Linda Richards 8
Councillor Sharon Burke 17
Councillor Emma Flint 18
Councillor James Gibson 18
Councillor Zara Hussain 17
Councillor Lisa Martin 15
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 16
Councillor Jane Senior 15
Councillor Paul Alderson 17
Councillor Dawn Seary 18
Councillor Mike Foster 16
Councillor Izaak Wilson 17
Councillor Jordan Bowden 17
Councillor Emmie Bromley 16
Councillor Mark Sewards 17
Councillor Luke Farley 17
Councillor John Garvani 16
Councillor John Tudor 15
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 17
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 17
Councillor Annie Maloney 16
Councillor Ed Carlisle 15
Councillor Oliver Newton 15
Councillor Wayne Dixon 17
Councillor Lyn Buckley 9
Councillor Asghar Ali 9
Councillor Oliver Edwards 9
Councillor Abdul Hannan 9
Councillor Emma Pogson-Golden 9
Councillor Penny Stables 8
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 9
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 8
Councillor Raymond Jones 9
Councillor Nkele Manaka 9
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 9
Councillor Michael Millar 9
Councillor Andy Parnham 8
Councillor Andy Rontree 9
Councillor Karen Bruce 0
Councillor Shaf Ali 0
Councillor Adele Rae 0
Councillor Craig Timmins 0
Councillor Kate Haigh 0
Councillor Sonia Leighton 0
Councillor Lou Cunningham 0
Councillor Simon Brown 0
Councillor Rob Chesterfield 0
Councillor Mothin Ali 0
Councillor Tim Goodall 0
Licensing Committee, 18 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Illingworth 5
Councillor Ryk Downes 10
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 11
Councillor Neil Buckley 7
Councillor Billy Flynn 6
Councillor Alice Smart 8
Councillor Al Garthwaite 4
Councillor Andy Hutchison 4
Councillor Gohar Almass 1
Councillor Sam Firth 1
Councillor Ann Forsaith 6
Councillor Linda Richards 5
Councillor James Gibson 12
Councillor Lisa Martin 12
Councillor Jane Senior 0
Councillor Dawn Seary 5
Councillor Izaak Wilson 11
Councillor Jordan Bowden 1
Councillor Luke Farley 10
Councillor Ed Carlisle 6
Councillor Asghar Ali 6
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 6
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 6
Councillor Kate Haigh 1
Licensing Sub-Committee, 79 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Illingworth 4
Councillor Ryk Downes 11
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 22
Councillor Neil Buckley 17
Councillor Billy Flynn 4
Councillor Alice Smart 6
Councillor Al Garthwaite 5
Councillor Andy Hutchison 23
Councillor Gohar Almass 1
Councillor Sam Firth 2
Councillor Ann Forsaith 9
Councillor Linda Richards 7
Councillor James Gibson 16
Councillor Lisa Martin 11
Councillor Jane Senior 0
Councillor Dawn Seary 6
Councillor Izaak Wilson 12
Councillor Jordan Bowden 0
Councillor Luke Farley 16
Councillor Ed Carlisle 6
Councillor Asghar Ali 6
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 9
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 11
Outer East Community Committee, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mark Dobson 6
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 8
Councillor James Lewis 6
Councillor Mary Harland 6
Councillor Debra Coupar 8
Councillor Helen Hayden 6
Councillor Sarah Field 4
Councillor Jessica Lennox 7
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 4
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 2
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 8
Councillor James Gibson 6
Councillor Michael Millar 4
Scrutiny Board (Adults, Health and Active Lifestyles) - Consultative Meeting, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 1
Councillor Caroline Anderson 1
Councillor Wyn Kidger 1
Councillor Norma Harrington 1
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 1
Councillor Sharon Burke 1
Councillor James Gibson 1
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor Luke Farley 1
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 1
Scrutiny Board (Adults,Health & Active Lifestyles), 23 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 1
Councillor Eileen Taylor 13
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 12
Councillor Karen Renshaw 2
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 8
Councillor Caroline Anderson 15
Councillor Wyn Kidger 11
Councillor Norma Harrington 7
Councillor Andrew Scopes 8
Councillor Sam Firth 1
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 7
Councillor Sharon Burke 7
Councillor James Gibson 12
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 9
Councillor Paul Alderson 6
Councillor Emmie Bromley 0
Councillor Luke Farley 15
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 8
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 8
Councillor Lyn Buckley 0
Councillor Raymond Jones 1
Councillor Andy Rontree 0