Committee attendance

Council, 34 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 33
Councillor Paul Alderson 24
Councillor Asghar Ali 8
Councillor Gohar Almass 32
Councillor Barry Anderson 33
Councillor Caroline Anderson 33
Councillor Salma Arif 32
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 14
Councillor Hannah Bithell 30
Councillor Ann Blackburn 15
Councillor David Blackburn 30
Councillor Judith Blake 9
Councillor Jordan Bowden 16
Councillor Emmie Bromley 15
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 33
Councillor Lyn Buckley 8
Councillor Neil Buckley 30
Councillor Sharon Burke 24
Councillor Colin Campbell 31
Councillor Peter Carlill 33
Councillor Ed Carlisle 14
Councillor Amanda Carter 30
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 24
Councillor Diane Chapman 32
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 16
Councillor Dan Cohen 33
Councillor Dawn Collins 16
Councillor Debra Coupar 33
Councillor Lou Cunningham 23
Councillor Neil Dawson 9
Councillor Wayne Dixon 16
Councillor Mark Dobson 32
Councillor Ryk Downes 31
Councillor Jane Dowson 33
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 9
Councillor Katie Dye 33
Councillor Oliver Edwards 8
Councillor Judith Elliott 10
Councillor Luke Farley 16
Councillor Sarah Field 29
Councillor Robert Finnigan 30
Councillor Sam Firth 33
Councillor Emma Flint 24
Councillor Billy Flynn 29
Councillor Ann Forsaith 23
Councillor Mike Foster 22
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 16
Councillor Angela Gabriel 15
Councillor Ben Garner 8
Councillor Al Garthwaite 32
Councillor John Garvani 15
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 30
Councillor James Gibson 24
Councillor Jacob Goddard 16
Councillor Stewart Golton 33
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 33
Councillor Ronald Grahame 16
Councillor Kim Groves 16
Councillor Caroline Gruen 33
Councillor Peter Gruen 9
Councillor Carmel Hall 0
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 32
Councillor Abdul Hannan 8
Councillor Mary Harland 32
Councillor Peter Harrand 23
Councillor Norma Harrington 33
Councillor Mark Harrison 8
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 22
Councillor Helen Hayden 32
Councillor Julie Heselwood 33
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 8
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 7
Councillor Chris Howley 24
Councillor Arif Hussain 27
Councillor Zara Hussain 23
Councillor Andy Hutchison 26
Councillor John Illingworth 25
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 33
Councillor David Jenkins 32
Councillor Raymond Jones 8
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 32
Councillor Asghar Khan 33
Councillor Wyn Kidger 28
Councillor Christine Knight 9
Councillor Alan Lamb 29
Councillor Graham Latty 16
Councillor Pat Latty 9
Councillor Sandy Lay 28
Councillor Jessica Lennox 33
Councillor James Lewis 32
Councillor Annie Maloney 15
Councillor Nkele Manaka 8
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 14
Councillor Lisa Martin 20
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 8
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 29
Councillor James McKenna 32
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 25
Councillor Michael Millar 8
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 24
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 16
Councillor Oliver Newton 14
Councillor Andy Parnham 7
Councillor Emma Pogson-Golden 8
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 33
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 33
Councillor Denise Ragan 21
Councillor Karen Renshaw 33
Councillor Linda Richards 22
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 33
Councillor Matthew Robinson 31
Councillor Andy Rontree 8
Councillor Andrew Scopes 32
Councillor Dawn Seary 24
Councillor Simon Seary 33
Councillor Jane Senior 20
Councillor Mark Sewards 16
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 33
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 33
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 13
Councillor Alice Smart 29
Councillor Trish Smith 29
Councillor Penny Stables 7
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 32
Councillor Eileen Taylor 32
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 16
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 16
Councillor Paul Truswell 24
Councillor John Tudor 14
Councillor Fiona Venner 32
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 25
Councillor Neil Walshaw 21
Councillor Angela Wenham 8
Councillor Izaak Wilson 16
Councillor Paul Wray 33
Inner North East Community Committee, 14 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jordan Bowden 6
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 1
Councillor Jane Dowson 12
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 5
Councillor Jacob Goddard 2
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 14
Councillor Zara Hussain 5
Councillor Lisa Martin 11
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 14
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 12
Councillor Eileen Taylor 8
Councillor Angela Wenham 2
Licensing Committee, 21 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Alderson 6
Councillor Asghar Ali 5
Councillor Gohar Almass 1
Councillor Hannah Bithell 5
Councillor Neil Buckley 17
Councillor Ed Carlisle 5
Councillor Ryk Downes 17
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 2
Councillor Luke Farley 9
Councillor Sam Firth 1
Councillor Billy Flynn 16
Councillor Ann Forsaith 6
Councillor Ben Garner 4
Councillor Al Garthwaite 10
Councillor James Gibson 16
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 10
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 5
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 5
Councillor Andy Hutchison 11
Councillor John Illingworth 5
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 4
Councillor Christine Knight 4
Councillor Pat Latty 2
Councillor Jessica Lennox 8
Councillor Lisa Martin 17
Councillor Linda Richards 13
Councillor Dawn Seary 4
Councillor Alice Smart 10
Councillor Angela Wenham 2
Councillor Izaak Wilson 11
Councillor Paul Wray 10
Licensing Sub-Committee, 146 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Alderson 2
Councillor Asghar Ali 5
Councillor Gohar Almass 2
Councillor Hannah Bithell 6
Councillor Neil Buckley 31
Councillor Ed Carlisle 4
Councillor Ryk Downes 15
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 3
Councillor Luke Farley 15
Councillor Sam Firth 2
Councillor Billy Flynn 25
Councillor Ann Forsaith 9
Councillor Ben Garner 10
Councillor Al Garthwaite 10
Councillor James Gibson 21
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 20
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 8
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 10
Councillor Andy Hutchison 55
Councillor John Illingworth 12
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 13
Councillor Christine Knight 3
Councillor Pat Latty 5
Councillor Jessica Lennox 14
Councillor Lisa Martin 18
Councillor Linda Richards 32
Councillor Dawn Seary 5
Councillor Alice Smart 5
Councillor Angela Wenham 10
Councillor Izaak Wilson 11
Councillor Paul Wray 20
Scrutiny Board (Children and Families), 31 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hannah Bithell 13
Councillor David Blackburn 5
Councillor Jordan Bowden 12
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 2
Councillor Peter Carlill 2
Councillor Amanda Carter 6
Councillor Dan Cohen 8
Councillor Ryk Downes 6
Councillor Jane Dowson 2
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 7
Councillor Oliver Edwards 8
Councillor Emma Flint 8
Councillor Billy Flynn 10
Councillor Ann Forsaith 21
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 1
Councillor Caroline Gruen 19
Councillor Mary Harland 1
Councillor Norma Harrington 1
Councillor Julie Heselwood 13
Councillor Chris Howley 8
Councillor Arif Hussain 7
Councillor Zara Hussain 12
Councillor John Illingworth 15
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 14
Councillor Wyn Kidger 6
Councillor Alan Lamb 21
Councillor Sandy Lay 5
Councillor Jessica Lennox 15
Councillor Annie Maloney 1
Councillor Nkele Manaka 8
Councillor Lisa Martin 13
Councillor Denise Ragan 5
Councillor Karen Renshaw 26
Councillor Linda Richards 8
Councillor Dawn Seary 1
Councillor Jane Senior 5
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 1
Councillor Trish Smith 5
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 27
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 1
Councillor John Tudor 3
Councillor Paul Wray 2
Scrutiny Board (Infrastructure, Investment & Inclusive Growth), 34 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Alderson 11
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 6
Councillor Neil Buckley 33
Councillor Lou Cunningham 9
Councillor Neil Dawson 9
Councillor Katie Dye 15
Councillor Oliver Edwards 1
Councillor Sam Firth 1
Councillor Emma Flint 1
Councillor Billy Flynn 8
Councillor Mike Foster 18
Councillor John Garvani 18
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 5
Councillor Jacob Goddard 9
Councillor Stewart Golton 2
Councillor Ronald Grahame 3
Councillor Carmel Hall 0
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 18
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor Arif Hussain 15
Councillor Zara Hussain 1
Councillor John Illingworth 1
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 9
Councillor Wyn Kidger 6
Councillor Sandy Lay 10
Councillor Jessica Lennox 6
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 4
Councillor Lisa Martin 6
Councillor Michael Millar 8
Councillor Karen Renshaw 2
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 3
Councillor Andy Rontree 2
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 33
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 22
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 14
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 2
Councillor Paul Truswell 24
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 16
Councillor Izaak Wilson 17
Scrutiny Board (Infrastructure, Investment and Inclusive Growth) - Consultative Meeting, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 2
Councillor Neil Buckley 1
Councillor Katie Dye 2
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 1
Councillor Jacob Goddard 1
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor Arif Hussain 1
Councillor Lisa Martin 2
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 2
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 2
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 2
Councillor Paul Truswell 2
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 2