Committee attendance

City Plans Panel, 51 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 17
Councillor David Blackburn 46
Councillor Jordan Bowden 1
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 33
Councillor Sharon Burke 1
Councillor Colin Campbell 41
Councillor Peter Carlill 48
Councillor Dan Cohen 44
Councillor Dawn Collins 0
Councillor Katie Dye 10
Councillor Robert Finnigan 13
Councillor Emma Flint 2
Councillor Ann Forsaith 1
Councillor Al Garthwaite 34
Councillor Caroline Gruen 45
Councillor Peter Gruen 11
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 5
Councillor Raymond Jones 2
Councillor Asghar Khan 29
Councillor Graham Latty 27
Councillor Annie Maloney 15
Councillor James McKenna 49
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 27
Councillor Denise Ragan 2
Councillor Karen Renshaw 1
Councillor Trish Smith 1
Councillor Penny Stables 1
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 3
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 1
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 34
Councillor Neil Walshaw 29
Councillor Paul Wray 2
Climate Emergency Advisory Committee, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 11
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 6
Councillor David Blackburn 3
Councillor Jordan Bowden 6
Councillor Neil Buckley 8
Councillor Peter Carlill 12
Councillor Ed Carlisle 5
Councillor Dawn Collins 1
Councillor Ryk Downes 3
Councillor Katie Dye 6
Councillor Ann Forsaith 4
Councillor Mike Foster 4
Councillor Al Garthwaite 8
Councillor Abdul Hannan 4
Councillor Norma Harrington 4
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor Helen Hayden 1
Councillor John Illingworth 6
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 4
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 6
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 5
Councillor Oliver Newton 2
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 4
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 12
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 6
Councillor Paul Truswell 2
Councillor John Tudor 5
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 7
Councillor Neil Walshaw 6
Councillor Paul Wray 6
Consultative Meeting of Members of the Climate Emergency Advisory Committee, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 12
Councillor David Blackburn 4
Councillor Jordan Bowden 10
Councillor Neil Buckley 5
Councillor Peter Carlill 10
Councillor Ed Carlisle 4
Councillor Mark Dobson 2
Councillor Ryk Downes 4
Councillor Katie Dye 10
Councillor Robert Finnigan 0
Councillor Emma Flint 2
Councillor Ann Forsaith 2
Councillor Mike Foster 4
Councillor Al Garthwaite 4
Councillor Abdul Hannan 5
Councillor Norma Harrington 5
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 5
Councillor Helen Hayden 6
Councillor John Illingworth 2
Councillor David Jenkins 1
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 4
Councillor Michael Millar 1
Councillor Oliver Newton 6
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 4
Councillor Karen Renshaw 1
Councillor Andy Rontree 1
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 12
Councillor Penny Stables 1
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 9
Councillor Paul Truswell 5
Councillor John Tudor 8
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 7
Councillor Neil Walshaw 2
Councillor Paul Wray 2
Council, 34 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 33
Councillor Paul Alderson 24
Councillor Asghar Ali 8
Councillor Gohar Almass 32
Councillor Barry Anderson 33
Councillor Caroline Anderson 33
Councillor Salma Arif 32
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 14
Councillor Hannah Bithell 30
Councillor Ann Blackburn 15
Councillor David Blackburn 30
Councillor Judith Blake 9
Councillor Jordan Bowden 16
Councillor Emmie Bromley 15
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 33
Councillor Lyn Buckley 8
Councillor Neil Buckley 30
Councillor Sharon Burke 24
Councillor Colin Campbell 31
Councillor Peter Carlill 33
Councillor Ed Carlisle 14
Councillor Amanda Carter 30
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 24
Councillor Diane Chapman 32
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 16
Councillor Dan Cohen 33
Councillor Dawn Collins 16
Councillor Debra Coupar 33
Councillor Lou Cunningham 23
Councillor Neil Dawson 9
Councillor Wayne Dixon 16
Councillor Mark Dobson 32
Councillor Ryk Downes 31
Councillor Jane Dowson 33
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 9
Councillor Katie Dye 33
Councillor Oliver Edwards 8
Councillor Judith Elliott 10
Councillor Luke Farley 16
Councillor Sarah Field 29
Councillor Robert Finnigan 30
Councillor Sam Firth 33
Councillor Emma Flint 24
Councillor Billy Flynn 29
Councillor Ann Forsaith 23
Councillor Mike Foster 22
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 16
Councillor Angela Gabriel 15
Councillor Ben Garner 8
Councillor Al Garthwaite 32
Councillor John Garvani 15
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 30
Councillor James Gibson 24
Councillor Jacob Goddard 16
Councillor Stewart Golton 33
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 33
Councillor Ronald Grahame 16
Councillor Kim Groves 16
Councillor Caroline Gruen 33
Councillor Peter Gruen 9
Councillor Carmel Hall 0
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 32
Councillor Abdul Hannan 8
Councillor Mary Harland 32
Councillor Peter Harrand 23
Councillor Norma Harrington 33
Councillor Mark Harrison 8
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 22
Councillor Helen Hayden 32
Councillor Julie Heselwood 33
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 8
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 7
Councillor Chris Howley 24
Councillor Arif Hussain 27
Councillor Zara Hussain 23
Councillor Andy Hutchison 26
Councillor John Illingworth 25
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 33
Councillor David Jenkins 32
Councillor Raymond Jones 8
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 32
Councillor Asghar Khan 33
Councillor Wyn Kidger 28
Councillor Christine Knight 9
Councillor Alan Lamb 29
Councillor Graham Latty 16
Councillor Pat Latty 9
Councillor Sandy Lay 28
Councillor Jessica Lennox 33
Councillor James Lewis 32
Councillor Annie Maloney 15
Councillor Nkele Manaka 8
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 14
Councillor Lisa Martin 20
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 8
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 29
Councillor James McKenna 32
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 25
Councillor Michael Millar 8
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 24
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 16
Councillor Oliver Newton 14
Councillor Andy Parnham 7
Councillor Emma Pogson-Golden 8
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 33
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 33
Councillor Denise Ragan 21
Councillor Karen Renshaw 33
Councillor Linda Richards 22
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 33
Councillor Matthew Robinson 31
Councillor Andy Rontree 8
Councillor Andrew Scopes 32
Councillor Dawn Seary 24
Councillor Simon Seary 33
Councillor Jane Senior 20
Councillor Mark Sewards 16
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 33
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 33
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 13
Councillor Alice Smart 29
Councillor Trish Smith 29
Councillor Penny Stables 7
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 32
Councillor Eileen Taylor 32
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 16
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 16
Councillor Paul Truswell 24
Councillor John Tudor 14
Councillor Fiona Venner 32
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 25
Councillor Neil Walshaw 21
Councillor Angela Wenham 8
Councillor Izaak Wilson 16
Councillor Paul Wray 33
Inner North East Community Committee, 14 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jordan Bowden 6
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 1
Councillor Jane Dowson 12
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 5
Councillor Jacob Goddard 2
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 14
Councillor Zara Hussain 5
Councillor Lisa Martin 11
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 14
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 12
Councillor Eileen Taylor 8
Councillor Angela Wenham 2
Scrutiny Board (Children and Families), 31 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Hannah Bithell 13
Councillor David Blackburn 5
Councillor Jordan Bowden 12
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 2
Councillor Peter Carlill 2
Councillor Amanda Carter 6
Councillor Dan Cohen 8
Councillor Ryk Downes 6
Councillor Jane Dowson 2
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 7
Councillor Oliver Edwards 8
Councillor Emma Flint 8
Councillor Billy Flynn 10
Councillor Ann Forsaith 21
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 1
Councillor Caroline Gruen 19
Councillor Mary Harland 1
Councillor Norma Harrington 1
Councillor Julie Heselwood 13
Councillor Chris Howley 8
Councillor Arif Hussain 7
Councillor Zara Hussain 12
Councillor John Illingworth 15
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 14
Councillor Wyn Kidger 6
Councillor Alan Lamb 21
Councillor Sandy Lay 5
Councillor Jessica Lennox 15
Councillor Annie Maloney 1
Councillor Nkele Manaka 8
Councillor Lisa Martin 13
Councillor Denise Ragan 5
Councillor Karen Renshaw 26
Councillor Linda Richards 8
Councillor Dawn Seary 1
Councillor Jane Senior 5
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 1
Councillor Trish Smith 5
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 27
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 1
Councillor John Tudor 3
Councillor Paul Wray 2
South and West Plans Panel, 41 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gohar Almass 1
Councillor Barry Anderson 29
Councillor Hannah Bithell 8
Councillor Jordan Bowden 8
Councillor Emmie Bromley 8
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 11
Councillor Lyn Buckley 7
Councillor Sharon Burke 13
Councillor Colin Campbell 30
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 1
Councillor Dan Cohen 2
Councillor Dawn Collins 12
Councillor Robert Finnigan 19
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor John Garvani 19
Councillor Caroline Gruen 10
Councillor Peter Gruen 1
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 31
Councillor Julie Heselwood 18
Councillor David Jenkins 12
Councillor Raymond Jones 1
Councillor Alan Lamb 1
Councillor Graham Latty 1
Councillor Nkele Manaka 9
Councillor James McKenna 3
Councillor Denise Ragan 24
Councillor Andy Rontree 9
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 7
Councillor Trish Smith 24
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 4
Councillor Eileen Taylor 27
Councillor Neil Walshaw 8
Councillor Paul Wray 30