Committee attendance

City Plans Panel, 61 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Blackburn 46
Councillor Colin Campbell 41
Councillor Barry Anderson 18
Councillor Graham Latty 27
Councillor Peter Gruen 11
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 5
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 34
Councillor James McKenna 49
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 27
Councillor Asghar Khan 30
Councillor Neil Walshaw 29
Councillor Dan Cohen 45
Councillor Dawn Collins 0
Councillor Karen Renshaw 1
Councillor Caroline Gruen 45
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor Al Garthwaite 34
Councillor Denise Ragan 2
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 3
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 33
Councillor Peter Carlill 49
Councillor Paul Wray 2
Councillor Katie Dye 11
Councillor Hannah Bithell 1
Councillor Robert Finnigan 13
Councillor Ann Forsaith 1
Councillor Trish Smith 1
Councillor Sharon Burke 1
Councillor Emma Flint 2
Councillor Jordan Bowden 1
Councillor John Garvani 1
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 1
Councillor Annie Maloney 16
Councillor Penny Stables 1
Councillor Raymond Jones 2
Climate Emergency Advisory Committee, 16 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Blackburn 3
Councillor Barry Anderson 12
Councillor John Illingworth 6
Councillor Ryk Downes 4
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 7
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 5
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 5
Councillor Neil Walshaw 6
Councillor Dawn Collins 1
Councillor Paul Truswell 2
Councillor Neil Buckley 8
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 6
Councillor Helen Hayden 1
Councillor Al Garthwaite 8
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 13
Councillor Norma Harrington 5
Councillor Peter Carlill 13
Councillor Paul Wray 6
Councillor Katie Dye 7
Councillor Ann Forsaith 4
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 6
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor Mike Foster 4
Councillor Jordan Bowden 6
Councillor Emmie Bromley 1
Councillor John Tudor 6
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 6
Councillor Ed Carlisle 5
Councillor Oliver Newton 2
Councillor Abdul Hannan 4
Councillor Penny Stables 1
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 4
Councillor Andy Rontree 1
Councillor Adele Rae 1
Consultative Meeting of Members of the Climate Emergency Advisory Committee, 16 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Blackburn 4
Councillor Mark Dobson 2
Councillor Barry Anderson 12
Councillor John Illingworth 2
Councillor Ryk Downes 4
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 7
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 4
Councillor Neil Walshaw 2
Councillor Karen Renshaw 1
Councillor Paul Truswell 5
Councillor Neil Buckley 5
Councillor Helen Hayden 6
Councillor Al Garthwaite 4
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 12
Councillor Norma Harrington 5
Councillor Peter Carlill 10
Councillor Paul Wray 2
Councillor Katie Dye 10
Councillor David Jenkins 1
Councillor Robert Finnigan 0
Councillor Ann Forsaith 2
Councillor Emma Flint 2
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 5
Councillor Mike Foster 4
Councillor Jordan Bowden 10
Councillor Emmie Bromley 0
Councillor John Tudor 8
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 9
Councillor Ed Carlisle 4
Councillor Oliver Newton 6
Councillor Abdul Hannan 5
Councillor Penny Stables 1
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 4
Councillor Michael Millar 1
Councillor Andy Rontree 1
Councillor Adele Rae 0
Council, 41 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Judith Blake 9
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 24
Councillor David Blackburn 30
Councillor Peter Harrand 23
Councillor Arif Hussain 27
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 32
Councillor Mark Dobson 34
Councillor Alan Lamb 31
Councillor Colin Campbell 33
Councillor Barry Anderson 35
Councillor Amanda Carter 30
Councillor Eileen Taylor 34
Councillor John Illingworth 25
Councillor Ryk Downes 33
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 35
Councillor Angela Gabriel 15
Councillor Ann Blackburn 15
Councillor Graham Latty 16
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 35
Councillor James Lewis 34
Councillor Peter Gruen 9
Councillor Ronald Grahame 16
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 34
Councillor Kim Groves 16
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 14
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 25
Councillor Pat Latty 9
Councillor Matthew Robinson 33
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 35
Councillor Judith Elliott 10
Councillor Jane Dowson 35
Councillor James McKenna 32
Councillor Stewart Golton 35
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 24
Councillor Elizabeth Nash 16
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 35
Councillor Asghar Khan 34
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 16
Councillor Neil Walshaw 21
Councillor Neil Dawson 9
Councillor Dan Cohen 35
Councillor Dawn Collins 16
Councillor Karen Renshaw 35
Councillor Caroline Gruen 33
Councillor Mary Harland 33
Councillor Paul Truswell 24
Councillor Neil Buckley 32
Councillor Sandy Lay 30
Councillor Jonathan Bentley 14
Councillor Debra Coupar 35
Councillor Billy Flynn 31
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 35
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 35
Councillor Alice Smart 30
Councillor Fiona Venner 34
Councillor Julie Heselwood 35
Councillor Helen Hayden 34
Councillor Caroline Anderson 35
Councillor Al Garthwaite 32
Councillor Salma Arif 34
Councillor Denise Ragan 21
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 34
Councillor Sarah Field 31
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 35
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 35
Councillor Andy Hutchison 26
Councillor Wyn Kidger 30
Councillor Mark Harrison 8
Councillor Simon Seary 35
Councillor Carmel Hall 0
Councillor Jacob Goddard 16
Councillor Angela Wenham 8
Councillor Christine Knight 9
Councillor Norma Harrington 35
Councillor Ben Garner 8
Councillor Gohar Almass 32
Councillor Andrew Scopes 34
Councillor Peter Carlill 35
Councillor Jessica Lennox 35
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 31
Councillor Sam Firth 35
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 13
Councillor Jonathon Taylor 16
Councillor Paul Wray 35
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 9
Councillor Katie Dye 35
Councillor David Jenkins 34
Councillor Hannah Bithell 32
Councillor Diane Chapman 34
Councillor Robert Finnigan 32
Councillor Lou Cunningham 23
Councillor Ann Forsaith 23
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 25
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 34
Councillor Trish Smith 30
Councillor Nicole Lloyd 34
Councillor Chris Howley 24
Councillor Linda Richards 22
Councillor Sharon Burke 24
Councillor Emma Flint 26
Councillor James Gibson 26
Councillor Zara Hussain 25
Councillor Lisa Martin 22
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 23
Councillor Jane Senior 21
Councillor Paul Alderson 24
Councillor Dawn Seary 26
Councillor Mike Foster 22
Councillor Izaak Wilson 18
Councillor Jordan Bowden 18
Councillor Emmie Bromley 17
Councillor Mark Sewards 17
Councillor Luke Farley 18
Councillor John Garvani 17
Councillor John Tudor 16
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 18
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 18
Councillor Annie Maloney 17
Councillor Ed Carlisle 16
Councillor Oliver Newton 16
Councillor Wayne Dixon 18
Councillor Lyn Buckley 10
Councillor Asghar Ali 10
Councillor Oliver Edwards 10
Councillor Abdul Hannan 10
Councillor Emma Pogson-Golden 9
Councillor Penny Stables 8
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 10
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 9
Councillor Raymond Jones 10
Councillor Nkele Manaka 10
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 10
Councillor Michael Millar 10
Councillor Andy Parnham 9
Councillor Andy Rontree 10
Councillor Karen Bruce 1
Councillor Shaf Ali 1
Councillor Adele Rae 1
Councillor Craig Timmins 1
Councillor Kate Haigh 1
Councillor Sonia Leighton 1
Councillor Lou Cunningham 1
Councillor Simon Brown 1
Councillor Rob Chesterfield 1
Councillor Mothin Ali 1
Councillor Tim Goodall 1
Inner North East Community Committee, 18 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Eileen Taylor 9
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 14
Councillor Jane Dowson 12
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 15
Councillor Rebecca Charlwood 1
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 13
Councillor Jacob Goddard 2
Councillor Angela Wenham 2
Councillor Zara Hussain 5
Councillor Lisa Martin 12
Councillor Jordan Bowden 7
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 6
Licensing Committee, 28 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Illingworth 5
Councillor Ryk Downes 19
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 12
Councillor Pat Latty 2
Councillor Neil Buckley 17
Councillor Billy Flynn 16
Councillor Alice Smart 10
Councillor Al Garthwaite 10
Councillor Andy Hutchison 11
Councillor Angela Wenham 2
Councillor Christine Knight 4
Councillor Ben Garner 4
Councillor Gohar Almass 1
Councillor Jessica Lennox 8
Councillor Sam Firth 1
Councillor Paul Wray 10
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 2
Councillor Hannah Bithell 5
Councillor Ann Forsaith 6
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 4
Councillor Linda Richards 13
Councillor James Gibson 18
Councillor Lisa Martin 19
Councillor Jane Senior 0
Councillor Paul Alderson 6
Councillor Dawn Seary 5
Councillor Izaak Wilson 11
Councillor Jordan Bowden 2
Councillor Luke Farley 11
Councillor Ed Carlisle 7
Councillor Asghar Ali 7
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 7
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 6
Councillor Kate Haigh 2
Licensing Sub-Committee, 186 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Illingworth 12
Councillor Ryk Downes 16
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 24
Councillor Pat Latty 5
Councillor Neil Buckley 34
Councillor Billy Flynn 25
Councillor Alice Smart 6
Councillor Al Garthwaite 10
Councillor Andy Hutchison 55
Councillor Angela Wenham 10
Councillor Christine Knight 3
Councillor Ben Garner 10
Councillor Gohar Almass 2
Councillor Jessica Lennox 14
Councillor Sam Firth 2
Councillor Paul Wray 20
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 3
Councillor Hannah Bithell 6
Councillor Ann Forsaith 9
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 13
Councillor Linda Richards 32
Councillor James Gibson 23
Councillor Lisa Martin 19
Councillor Jane Senior 0
Councillor Paul Alderson 2
Councillor Dawn Seary 7
Councillor Izaak Wilson 12
Councillor Jordan Bowden 2
Councillor Luke Farley 17
Councillor Ed Carlisle 6
Councillor Asghar Ali 6
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 9
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 11
Councillor Kate Haigh 1
Scrutiny Board (Children and Families), 40 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Blackburn 6
Councillor Arif Hussain 7
Councillor Alan Lamb 21
Councillor Amanda Carter 6
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Councillor John Illingworth 15
Councillor Ryk Downes 8
Councillor Jane Dowson 2
Councillor Dan Cohen 11
Councillor Karen Renshaw 29
Councillor Caroline Gruen 20
Councillor Mary Harland 1
Councillor Sandy Lay 5
Councillor Billy Flynn 12
Councillor Julie Heselwood 15
Councillor Denise Ragan 5
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 28
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 3
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 1
Councillor Wyn Kidger 6
Councillor Norma Harrington 1
Councillor Andrew Scopes 1
Councillor Peter Carlill 2
Councillor Jessica Lennox 15
Councillor Sam Firth 1
Councillor Paul Wray 2
Councillor Paul Drinkwater 7
Councillor David Jenkins 2
Councillor Hannah Bithell 13
Councillor Ann Forsaith 21
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 14
Councillor Trish Smith 5
Councillor Chris Howley 8
Councillor Linda Richards 8
Councillor Emma Flint 10
Councillor Zara Hussain 12
Councillor Lisa Martin 15
Councillor Jane Senior 5
Councillor Dawn Seary 1
Councillor Izaak Wilson 1
Councillor Jordan Bowden 13
Councillor Emmie Bromley 1
Councillor John Tudor 3
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 2
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 1
Councillor Annie Maloney 1
Councillor Oliver Edwards 11
Councillor Raymond Jones 1
Councillor Nkele Manaka 11
Councillor Andy Rontree 1
Councillor Tim Goodall 1
South and West Plans Panel, 51 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 1
Councillor Alan Lamb 1
Councillor Colin Campbell 30
Councillor Barry Anderson 29
Councillor Eileen Taylor 28
Councillor Graham Latty 1
Councillor Peter Gruen 1
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 31
Councillor James McKenna 3
Councillor Neil Walshaw 8
Councillor Dan Cohen 3
Councillor Dawn Collins 12
Councillor Caroline Gruen 10
Councillor Julie Heselwood 18
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor Denise Ragan 24
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 4
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 11
Councillor Gohar Almass 1
Councillor Sam Firth 0
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 7
Councillor Paul Wray 32
Councillor David Jenkins 12
Councillor Hannah Bithell 9
Councillor Robert Finnigan 19
Councillor Trish Smith 25
Councillor Sharon Burke 13
Councillor Zara Hussain 1
Councillor Jordan Bowden 8
Councillor Emmie Bromley 9
Councillor John Garvani 20
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 1
Councillor Lyn Buckley 9
Councillor Penny Stables 1
Councillor Raymond Jones 2
Councillor Nkele Manaka 11
Councillor Andy Parnham 1
Councillor Andy Rontree 11