Committee attendance

Climate Emergency Advisory Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 5
Councillor David Blackburn 1
Councillor Jordan Bowden 5
Councillor Neil Buckley 2
Councillor Peter Carlill 5
Councillor Ed Carlisle 4
Councillor Ryk Downes 2
Councillor Katie Dye 5
Councillor Mike Foster 3
Councillor Al Garthwaite 2
Councillor Abdul Hannan 3
Councillor Norma Harrington 3
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor Helen Hayden 0
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 3
Councillor Oliver Newton 2
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 3
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 5
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 5
Councillor Paul Truswell 2
Councillor John Tudor 4
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 1
Consultative Meeting of Members of the Climate Emergency Advisory Committee, 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 10
Councillor David Blackburn 4
Councillor Jordan Bowden 9
Councillor Neil Buckley 3
Councillor Peter Carlill 8
Councillor Ed Carlisle 4
Councillor Ryk Downes 4
Councillor Katie Dye 10
Councillor Mike Foster 4
Councillor Al Garthwaite 2
Councillor Abdul Hannan 5
Councillor Norma Harrington 5
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 3
Councillor Helen Hayden 4
Councillor David Jenkins 1
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 4
Councillor Michael Millar 1
Councillor Oliver Newton 6
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 4
Councillor Karen Renshaw 1
Councillor Andy Rontree 1
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 10
Councillor Penny Stables 1
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 9
Councillor Paul Truswell 5
Councillor John Tudor 8
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 5
Council, 18 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 15
Councillor Paul Alderson 15
Councillor Asghar Ali 6
Councillor Gohar Almass 14
Councillor Barry Anderson 15
Councillor Caroline Anderson 15
Councillor Salma Arif 15
Councillor Hannah Bithell 15
Councillor David Blackburn 15
Councillor Jordan Bowden 14
Councillor Emmie Bromley 13
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 15
Councillor Lyn Buckley 6
Councillor Neil Buckley 12
Councillor Sharon Burke 15
Councillor Colin Campbell 15
Councillor Peter Carlill 15
Councillor Ed Carlisle 12
Councillor Amanda Carter 13
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 8
Councillor Diane Chapman 15
Councillor Dan Cohen 15
Councillor Debra Coupar 15
Councillor Lou Cunningham 7
Councillor Wayne Dixon 14
Councillor Mark Dobson 14
Councillor Ryk Downes 15
Councillor Jane Dowson 15
Councillor Katie Dye 15
Councillor Oliver Edwards 6
Councillor Luke Farley 14
Councillor Sarah Field 13
Councillor Robert Finnigan 14
Councillor Sam Firth 15
Councillor Emma Flint 15
Councillor Billy Flynn 13
Councillor Ann Forsaith 9
Councillor Mike Foster 14
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 14
Councillor Al Garthwaite 14
Councillor John Garvani 13
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 15
Councillor James Gibson 15
Councillor Stewart Golton 15
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 15
Councillor Caroline Gruen 15
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 15
Councillor Abdul Hannan 6
Councillor Mary Harland 14
Councillor Peter Harrand 7
Councillor Norma Harrington 15
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 13
Councillor Helen Hayden 15
Councillor Julie Heselwood 15
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 6
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 5
Councillor Chris Howley 8
Councillor Arif Hussain 10
Councillor Zara Hussain 14
Councillor Andy Hutchison 10
Councillor John Illingworth 9
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 15
Councillor David Jenkins 14
Councillor Raymond Jones 6
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 15
Councillor Asghar Khan 15
Councillor Wyn Kidger 13
Councillor Alan Lamb 11
Councillor Sandy Lay 10
Councillor Jessica Lennox 15
Councillor James Lewis 14
Councillor Annie Maloney 13
Councillor Nkele Manaka 6
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 2
Councillor Lisa Martin 12
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 6
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 12
Councillor James McKenna 14
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 9
Councillor Michael Millar 6
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 8
Councillor Oliver Newton 13
Councillor Andy Parnham 5
Councillor Emma Pogson-Golden 6
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 15
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 15
Councillor Denise Ragan 5
Councillor Karen Renshaw 15
Councillor Linda Richards 8
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 15
Councillor Matthew Robinson 14
Councillor Andy Rontree 6
Councillor Andrew Scopes 15
Councillor Dawn Seary 15
Councillor Simon Seary 15
Councillor Jane Senior 12
Councillor Mark Sewards 14
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 15
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 15
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 5
Councillor Alice Smart 14
Councillor Trish Smith 14
Councillor Penny Stables 5
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 14
Councillor Eileen Taylor 14
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 14
Councillor Paul Truswell 8
Councillor John Tudor 13
Councillor Fiona Venner 15
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 9
Councillor Neil Walshaw 6
Councillor Izaak Wilson 14
Councillor Paul Wray 15
Inner South Community Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gohar Almass 6
Councillor Sharon Burke 7
Councillor Ed Carlisle 7
Councillor Wayne Dixon 7
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 7
Councillor Annie Maloney 5
Councillor Emma Pogson-Golden 3
Councillor Andrew Scopes 7
Councillor Paul Truswell 3
Councillor Paul Wray 7
Licensing Committee, 11 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Asghar Ali 4
Councillor Gohar Almass 1
Councillor Neil Buckley 6
Councillor Ed Carlisle 4
Councillor Ryk Downes 9
Councillor Luke Farley 8
Councillor Sam Firth 1
Councillor Billy Flynn 6
Councillor Ann Forsaith 6
Councillor Al Garthwaite 4
Councillor James Gibson 10
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 9
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 4
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 4
Councillor Andy Hutchison 4
Councillor John Illingworth 5
Councillor Lisa Martin 10
Councillor Linda Richards 5
Councillor Dawn Seary 4
Councillor Alice Smart 7
Councillor Izaak Wilson 10
Licensing Sub-Committee, 74 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Asghar Ali 5
Councillor Gohar Almass 1
Councillor Neil Buckley 14
Councillor Ed Carlisle 4
Councillor Ryk Downes 10
Councillor Luke Farley 14
Councillor Sam Firth 2
Councillor Billy Flynn 4
Councillor Ann Forsaith 9
Councillor Al Garthwaite 5
Councillor James Gibson 14
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 18
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 6
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 8
Councillor Andy Hutchison 22
Councillor John Illingworth 4
Councillor Lisa Martin 10
Councillor Linda Richards 7
Councillor Dawn Seary 4
Councillor Alice Smart 5
Councillor Izaak Wilson 10
Scrutiny Board (Environment, Housing and Communities), 16 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 13
Councillor Barry Anderson 13
Councillor Caroline Anderson 1
Councillor David Blackburn 1
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 7
Councillor Ed Carlisle 6
Councillor Dan Cohen 1
Councillor Lou Cunningham 4
Councillor Robert Finnigan 0
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor Stewart Golton 7
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 10
Councillor Abdul Hannan 5
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor David Jenkins 1
Councillor Raymond Jones 1
Councillor Asghar Khan 12
Councillor Sandy Lay 5
Councillor Jessica Lennox 1
Councillor Annie Maloney 13
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 5
Councillor James McKenna 1
Councillor Karen Renshaw 1
Councillor Andy Rontree 7
Councillor Simon Seary 6
Councillor Trish Smith 7
Councillor Penny Stables 6
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 4
Councillor John Tudor 11
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 6
Councillor Neil Walshaw 3
Scrutiny Board (Environment, Housing and Communities) - Consultative Meeting, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 1
Councillor Barry Anderson 2
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 1
Councillor Ed Carlisle 1
Councillor Lou Cunningham 1
Councillor Robert Finnigan 0
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 2
Councillor Asghar Khan 1
Councillor Sandy Lay 2
Councillor Annie Maloney 2
Councillor Trish Smith 1
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 2
Councillor John Tudor 2
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 0
Councillor Neil Walshaw 1