Committee attendance

Council, 16 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 5
Councillor David Blackburn 7
Councillor Arif Hussain 4
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 8
Councillor Mark Dobson 9
Councillor Alan Lamb 8
Councillor Colin Campbell 9
Councillor Barry Anderson 9
Councillor Amanda Carter 8
Councillor Eileen Taylor 9
Councillor Ryk Downes 9
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 9
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 9
Councillor James Lewis 9
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 9
Councillor Matthew Robinson 7
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 9
Councillor Jane Dowson 9
Councillor James McKenna 8
Councillor Stewart Golton 9
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 9
Councillor Asghar Khan 8
Councillor Dan Cohen 9
Councillor Karen Renshaw 9
Councillor Caroline Gruen 8
Councillor Mary Harland 8
Councillor Neil Buckley 9
Councillor Sandy Lay 7
Councillor Debra Coupar 9
Councillor Billy Flynn 7
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 9
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 9
Councillor Alice Smart 9
Councillor Fiona Venner 8
Councillor Julie Heselwood 9
Councillor Helen Hayden 9
Councillor Caroline Anderson 9
Councillor Al Garthwaite 8
Councillor Salma Arif 9
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 9
Councillor Sarah Field 9
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 9
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 9
Councillor Andy Hutchison 5
Councillor Wyn Kidger 8
Councillor Simon Seary 9
Councillor Norma Harrington 9
Councillor Gohar Almass 7
Councillor Andrew Scopes 9
Councillor Peter Carlill 9
Councillor Jessica Lennox 9
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 8
Councillor Sam Firth 9
Councillor Paul Wray 9
Councillor Katie Dye 9
Councillor David Jenkins 9
Councillor Hannah Bithell 9
Councillor Diane Chapman 9
Councillor Robert Finnigan 8
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 9
Councillor Trish Smith 8
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 8
Councillor Sharon Burke 8
Councillor Emma Flint 9
Councillor James Gibson 9
Councillor Zara Hussain 9
Councillor Lisa Martin 9
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 9
Councillor Jane Senior 8
Councillor Paul Alderson 8
Councillor Dawn Seary 9
Councillor Mike Foster 8
Councillor Izaak Wilson 9
Councillor Jordan Bowden 9
Councillor Emmie Bromley 9
Councillor Mark Sewards 9
Councillor Luke Farley 9
Councillor John Garvani 9
Councillor John Tudor 7
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 9
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 9
Councillor Annie Maloney 9
Councillor Ed Carlisle 9
Councillor Oliver Newton 7
Councillor Wayne Dixon 9
Councillor Lyn Buckley 9
Councillor Asghar Ali 9
Councillor Oliver Edwards 9
Councillor Abdul Hannan 9
Councillor Emma Pogson-Golden 9
Councillor Penny Stables 8
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 9
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 8
Councillor Raymond Jones 9
Councillor Nkele Manaka 9
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 9
Councillor Michael Millar 9
Councillor Andy Parnham 8
Councillor Andy Rontree 9
Councillor Karen Bruce 0
Councillor Shaf Ali 0
Councillor Adele Rae 0
Councillor Craig Timmins 0
Councillor Kate Haigh 0
Councillor Sonia Leighton 0
Councillor Lou Cunningham 0
Councillor Simon Brown 0
Councillor Rob Chesterfield 0
Councillor Mothin Ali 0
Councillor Tim Goodall 0
Inner East Community Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Arif Hussain 2
Councillor Asghar Khan 4
Councillor Salma Arif 3
Councillor Katie Dye 4
Councillor David Jenkins 4
Councillor Luke Farley 4
Councillor John Tudor 3
Councillor Asghar Ali 4
Councillor Nkele Manaka 4
Councillor Mothin Ali 0
Licensing Committee, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ryk Downes 5
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 5
Councillor Neil Buckley 2
Councillor Billy Flynn 1
Councillor Alice Smart 4
Councillor Andy Hutchison 3
Councillor Sam Firth 1
Councillor James Gibson 6
Councillor Lisa Martin 6
Councillor Jane Senior 0
Councillor Dawn Seary 5
Councillor Izaak Wilson 5
Councillor Jordan Bowden 1
Councillor Luke Farley 5
Councillor Ed Carlisle 6
Councillor Asghar Ali 6
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 6
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 6
Councillor Kate Haigh 1
Licensing Sub-Committee, 42 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ryk Downes 5
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 10
Councillor Neil Buckley 12
Councillor Alice Smart 3
Councillor Andy Hutchison 9
Councillor Sam Firth 2
Councillor James Gibson 9
Councillor Lisa Martin 7
Councillor Dawn Seary 6
Councillor Izaak Wilson 7
Councillor Luke Farley 11
Councillor Ed Carlisle 6
Councillor Asghar Ali 6
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 9
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 11
Scrutiny Board (Infrastructure, Investment & Inclusive Growth), 18 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Arif Hussain 5
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 10
Councillor Matthew Robinson 0
Councillor Stewart Golton 2
Councillor Neil Buckley 10
Councillor Sandy Lay 6
Councillor Billy Flynn 8
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 10
Councillor Andrew Scopes 0
Councillor Sam Firth 1
Councillor Katie Dye 0
Councillor Hannah Bithell 0
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 9
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 9
Councillor Emma Flint 1
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor Paul Alderson 2
Councillor Mike Foster 9
Councillor Izaak Wilson 9
Councillor John Garvani 10
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 2
Councillor Asghar Ali 0
Councillor Oliver Edwards 1
Councillor Michael Millar 8
Councillor Andy Rontree 2
Councillor Sonia Leighton 0