Committee attendance

Council, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 8
Councillor Paul Alderson 8
Councillor Asghar Ali 8
Councillor Gohar Almass 7
Councillor Barry Anderson 8
Councillor Caroline Anderson 8
Councillor Salma Arif 8
Councillor Hannah Bithell 8
Councillor David Blackburn 7
Councillor Jordan Bowden 8
Councillor Emmie Bromley 8
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 8
Councillor Lyn Buckley 8
Councillor Neil Buckley 8
Councillor Sharon Burke 8
Councillor Colin Campbell 8
Councillor Peter Carlill 8
Councillor Ed Carlisle 8
Councillor Amanda Carter 8
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 5
Councillor Diane Chapman 8
Councillor Dan Cohen 8
Councillor Debra Coupar 8
Councillor Wayne Dixon 8
Councillor Mark Dobson 8
Councillor Ryk Downes 8
Councillor Jane Dowson 8
Councillor Katie Dye 8
Councillor Oliver Edwards 8
Councillor Luke Farley 8
Councillor Sarah Field 8
Councillor Robert Finnigan 7
Councillor Sam Firth 8
Councillor Emma Flint 8
Councillor Billy Flynn 6
Councillor Mike Foster 8
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 8
Councillor Al Garthwaite 8
Councillor John Garvani 8
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 7
Councillor James Gibson 8
Councillor Stewart Golton 8
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 8
Councillor Caroline Gruen 8
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 8
Councillor Abdul Hannan 8
Councillor Mary Harland 8
Councillor Norma Harrington 8
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 8
Councillor Helen Hayden 8
Councillor Julie Heselwood 8
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 8
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 7
Councillor Arif Hussain 4
Councillor Zara Hussain 8
Councillor Andy Hutchison 5
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 8
Councillor David Jenkins 8
Councillor Raymond Jones 8
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 8
Councillor Asghar Khan 8
Councillor Wyn Kidger 7
Councillor Alan Lamb 7
Councillor Sandy Lay 6
Councillor Jessica Lennox 8
Councillor James Lewis 8
Councillor Annie Maloney 8
Councillor Nkele Manaka 8
Councillor Lisa Martin 8
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 8
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 7
Councillor James McKenna 8
Councillor Michael Millar 8
Councillor Oliver Newton 6
Councillor Andy Parnham 7
Councillor Emma Pogson-Golden 8
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 8
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 8
Councillor Karen Renshaw 8
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 8
Councillor Matthew Robinson 6
Councillor Andy Rontree 8
Councillor Andrew Scopes 8
Councillor Dawn Seary 8
Councillor Simon Seary 8
Councillor Jane Senior 7
Councillor Mark Sewards 8
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 8
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 8
Councillor Alice Smart 8
Councillor Trish Smith 7
Councillor Penny Stables 7
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 8
Councillor Eileen Taylor 8
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 8
Councillor John Tudor 6
Councillor Fiona Venner 7
Councillor Izaak Wilson 8
Councillor Paul Wray 8
Inner East Community Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Asghar Ali 4
Councillor Salma Arif 3
Councillor Katie Dye 4
Councillor Luke Farley 4
Councillor Arif Hussain 2
Councillor David Jenkins 4
Councillor Asghar Khan 4
Councillor Nkele Manaka 4
Councillor John Tudor 3
Licensing Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Asghar Ali 5
Councillor Neil Buckley 2
Councillor Ed Carlisle 5
Councillor Ryk Downes 4
Councillor Luke Farley 4
Councillor Sam Firth 1
Councillor Billy Flynn 1
Councillor James Gibson 5
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 4
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 5
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 5
Councillor Andy Hutchison 3
Councillor Lisa Martin 5
Councillor Dawn Seary 4
Councillor Alice Smart 4
Councillor Izaak Wilson 5
Licensing Sub-Committee, 40 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Asghar Ali 5
Councillor Neil Buckley 12
Councillor Ed Carlisle 4
Councillor Ryk Downes 5
Councillor Luke Farley 10
Councillor Sam Firth 2
Councillor James Gibson 8
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 8
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 8
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 11
Councillor Andy Hutchison 9
Councillor Lisa Martin 6
Councillor Dawn Seary 5
Councillor Alice Smart 2
Councillor Izaak Wilson 7