Committee attendance

Council, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 7
Councillor Paul Alderson 7
Councillor Asghar Ali 7
Councillor Gohar Almass 6
Councillor Barry Anderson 7
Councillor Caroline Anderson 7
Councillor Salma Arif 7
Councillor Hannah Bithell 7
Councillor David Blackburn 6
Councillor Jordan Bowden 7
Councillor Emmie Bromley 7
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 7
Councillor Lyn Buckley 7
Councillor Neil Buckley 7
Councillor Sharon Burke 7
Councillor Colin Campbell 7
Councillor Peter Carlill 7
Councillor Ed Carlisle 7
Councillor Amanda Carter 7
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 4
Councillor Diane Chapman 7
Councillor Dan Cohen 7
Councillor Debra Coupar 7
Councillor Wayne Dixon 7
Councillor Mark Dobson 7
Councillor Ryk Downes 7
Councillor Jane Dowson 7
Councillor Katie Dye 7
Councillor Oliver Edwards 7
Councillor Luke Farley 7
Councillor Sarah Field 7
Councillor Robert Finnigan 6
Councillor Sam Firth 7
Councillor Emma Flint 7
Councillor Billy Flynn 6
Councillor Mike Foster 7
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 7
Councillor Al Garthwaite 7
Councillor John Garvani 7
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 7
Councillor James Gibson 7
Councillor Stewart Golton 7
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 7
Councillor Caroline Gruen 7
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 7
Councillor Abdul Hannan 7
Councillor Mary Harland 7
Councillor Norma Harrington 7
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 7
Councillor Helen Hayden 7
Councillor Julie Heselwood 7
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 7
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 6
Councillor Arif Hussain 3
Councillor Zara Hussain 7
Councillor Andy Hutchison 4
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 7
Councillor David Jenkins 7
Councillor Raymond Jones 7
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 7
Councillor Asghar Khan 7
Councillor Wyn Kidger 7
Councillor Alan Lamb 6
Councillor Sandy Lay 5
Councillor Jessica Lennox 7
Councillor James Lewis 7
Councillor Annie Maloney 7
Councillor Nkele Manaka 7
Councillor Lisa Martin 7
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 7
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 6
Councillor James McKenna 7
Councillor Michael Millar 7
Councillor Oliver Newton 6
Councillor Andy Parnham 6
Councillor Emma Pogson-Golden 7
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 7
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 7
Councillor Karen Renshaw 7
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 7
Councillor Matthew Robinson 5
Councillor Andy Rontree 7
Councillor Andrew Scopes 7
Councillor Dawn Seary 7
Councillor Simon Seary 7
Councillor Jane Senior 6
Councillor Mark Sewards 7
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 7
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 7
Councillor Alice Smart 7
Councillor Trish Smith 6
Councillor Penny Stables 6
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 7
Councillor Eileen Taylor 7
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 7
Councillor John Tudor 6
Councillor Fiona Venner 7
Councillor Izaak Wilson 7
Councillor Paul Wray 7
Outer North West Community Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Alderson 4
Councillor Barry Anderson 4
Councillor Caroline Anderson 4
Councillor Emmie Bromley 3
Councillor Colin Campbell 4
Councillor Ryk Downes 4
Councillor Oliver Edwards 4
Councillor Billy Flynn 4
Councillor John Garvani 2
Councillor Raymond Jones 4
Councillor Sandy Lay 2
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 4
Scrutiny Board (Children and Families), 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Blackburn 5
Councillor Jordan Bowden 5
Councillor Emmie Bromley 6
Councillor Amanda Carter 3
Councillor Dan Cohen 7
Councillor Ryk Downes 6
Councillor Jane Dowson 1
Councillor Oliver Edwards 7
Councillor Emma Flint 1
Councillor Caroline Gruen 6
Councillor Julie Heselwood 6
Councillor Nkele Manaka 7
Councillor Lisa Martin 6
Councillor Karen Renshaw 7
Councillor Dawn Seary 1
Councillor Jane Senior 1
Councillor Trish Smith 4
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 5
Councillor John Tudor 1
Scrutiny Board (Infrastructure, Investment & Inclusive Growth), 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Alderson 2
Councillor Neil Buckley 8
Councillor Oliver Edwards 1
Councillor Sam Firth 1
Councillor Emma Flint 1
Councillor Billy Flynn 6
Councillor Mike Foster 7
Councillor John Garvani 8
Councillor Stewart Golton 2
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 8
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor Arif Hussain 5
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 7
Councillor Sandy Lay 5
Councillor Michael Millar 6
Councillor Andy Rontree 2
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 8
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 7
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 2
Councillor Izaak Wilson 7