Committee attendance

City Plans Panel, 32 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Blackburn 18
Councillor Colin Campbell 17
Councillor Barry Anderson 15
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 2
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 8
Councillor James McKenna 20
Councillor Asghar Khan 17
Councillor Neil Walshaw 3
Councillor Dan Cohen 16
Councillor Karen Renshaw 1
Councillor Caroline Gruen 18
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor Al Garthwaite 8
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 1
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 18
Councillor Peter Carlill 19
Councillor Katie Dye 11
Councillor Hannah Bithell 1
Councillor Robert Finnigan 3
Councillor Ann Forsaith 1
Councillor Trish Smith 1
Councillor Emma Flint 2
Councillor Jordan Bowden 1
Councillor John Garvani 1
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 1
Councillor Annie Maloney 16
Councillor Penny Stables 1
Councillor Raymond Jones 2
Corporate Governance and Audit Committee, 18 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Peter Harrand 4
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Councillor John Illingworth 6
Councillor Ryk Downes 5
Councillor Matthew Robinson 2
Councillor Jane Dowson 11
Councillor Paul Truswell 5
Councillor Billy Flynn 8
Councillor Alice Smart 0
Councillor Julie Heselwood 3
Councillor Gohar Almass 11
Councillor Sam Firth 2
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 3
Councillor Paul Wray 12
Councillor Hannah Bithell 6
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 6
Councillor Trish Smith 2
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 5
Councillor Izaak Wilson 0
Councillor John Garvani 0
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 5
Councillor Raymond Jones 1
Councillor Karen Bruce 0
Councillor Rob Chesterfield 0
Council, 25 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 10
Councillor David Blackburn 16
Councillor Peter Harrand 7
Councillor Arif Hussain 11
Councillor Bob Gettings JP 17
Councillor Mark Dobson 17
Councillor Alan Lamb 14
Councillor Colin Campbell 18
Councillor Barry Anderson 18
Councillor Amanda Carter 15
Councillor Eileen Taylor 17
Councillor John Illingworth 9
Councillor Ryk Downes 18
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 18
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 18
Councillor James Lewis 17
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 18
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 2
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 9
Councillor Matthew Robinson 16
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 18
Councillor Jane Dowson 18
Councillor James McKenna 16
Councillor Stewart Golton 18
Councillor Lisa Mulherin 8
Councillor Mohammed Rafique 18
Councillor Asghar Khan 17
Councillor Neil Walshaw 6
Councillor Dan Cohen 18
Councillor Karen Renshaw 18
Councillor Caroline Gruen 17
Councillor Mary Harland 16
Councillor Paul Truswell 8
Councillor Neil Buckley 15
Councillor Sandy Lay 13
Councillor Debra Coupar 18
Councillor Billy Flynn 15
Councillor Jonathan Pryor 18
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 18
Councillor Alice Smart 17
Councillor Fiona Venner 17
Councillor Julie Heselwood 18
Councillor Helen Hayden 18
Councillor Caroline Anderson 18
Councillor Al Garthwaite 16
Councillor Salma Arif 18
Councillor Denise Ragan 5
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 17
Councillor Sarah Field 16
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 18
Councillor Mohammed Shahzad 18
Councillor Andy Hutchison 12
Councillor Wyn Kidger 15
Councillor Simon Seary 18
Councillor Norma Harrington 18
Councillor Gohar Almass 16
Councillor Andrew Scopes 18
Councillor Peter Carlill 18
Councillor Jessica Lennox 18
Councillor Suzanne McCormack 15
Councillor Sam Firth 18
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 5
Councillor Paul Wray 18
Councillor Katie Dye 18
Councillor David Jenkins 17
Councillor Hannah Bithell 18
Councillor Diane Chapman 18
Councillor Robert Finnigan 16
Councillor Lou Cunningham 7
Councillor Ann Forsaith 9
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 9
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 18
Councillor Trish Smith 17
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 17
Councillor Chris Howley 8
Councillor Linda Richards 8
Councillor Sharon Burke 17
Councillor Emma Flint 18
Councillor James Gibson 18
Councillor Zara Hussain 17
Councillor Lisa Martin 15
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 16
Councillor Jane Senior 15
Councillor Paul Alderson 17
Councillor Dawn Seary 18
Councillor Mike Foster 16
Councillor Izaak Wilson 17
Councillor Jordan Bowden 17
Councillor Emmie Bromley 16
Councillor Mark Sewards 17
Councillor Luke Farley 17
Councillor John Garvani 16
Councillor John Tudor 15
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 17
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 17
Councillor Annie Maloney 16
Councillor Ed Carlisle 15
Councillor Oliver Newton 15
Councillor Wayne Dixon 17
Councillor Lyn Buckley 9
Councillor Asghar Ali 9
Councillor Oliver Edwards 9
Councillor Abdul Hannan 9
Councillor Emma Pogson-Golden 9
Councillor Penny Stables 8
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 9
Councillor Stephen Holroyd-Case 8
Councillor Raymond Jones 9
Councillor Nkele Manaka 9
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 9
Councillor Michael Millar 9
Councillor Andy Parnham 8
Councillor Andy Rontree 9
Councillor Karen Bruce 0
Councillor Shaf Ali 0
Councillor Adele Rae 0
Councillor Craig Timmins 0
Councillor Kate Haigh 0
Councillor Sonia Leighton 0
Councillor Lou Cunningham 0
Councillor Simon Brown 0
Councillor Rob Chesterfield 0
Councillor Mothin Ali 0
Councillor Tim Goodall 0
North and East Plans Panel, 29 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Lamb 5
Councillor Barry Anderson 17
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 18
Councillor James McKenna 10
Councillor Dan Cohen 1
Councillor Karen Renshaw 1
Councillor Caroline Gruen 1
Councillor Julie Heselwood 9
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 14
Councillor Simon Seary 0
Councillor Paul Wray 7
Councillor David Jenkins 16
Councillor Hannah Bithell 5
Councillor Mirelle Midgley 6
Councillor Trish Smith 2
Councillor Nicole Sharpe 14
Councillor Sharon Burke 1
Councillor Emma Flint 6
Councillor Emmie Bromley 0
Councillor John Garvani 1
Councillor Annie Maloney 1
Councillor Lyn Buckley 1
Councillor Raymond Jones 11
Councillor Michael Millar 10
Councillor Adele Rae 0
Outer North West Community Committee, 13 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Colin Campbell 8
Councillor Barry Anderson 10
Councillor Ryk Downes 10
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 4
Councillor Sandy Lay 7
Councillor Billy Flynn 8
Councillor Caroline Anderson 10
Councillor Jackie Shemilt 0
Councillor Paul Alderson 9
Councillor Emmie Bromley 6
Councillor John Garvani 8
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 10
Councillor Oliver Edwards 6
Councillor Raymond Jones 6
Councillor Sonia Leighton 1
Scrutiny Board (Adults,Health & Active Lifestyles), 23 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Anderson 1
Councillor Eileen Taylor 14
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 12
Councillor Karen Renshaw 2
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 9
Councillor Caroline Anderson 16
Councillor Wyn Kidger 12
Councillor Norma Harrington 7
Councillor Andrew Scopes 9
Councillor Sam Firth 1
Councillor Abigail Marshall Katung 7
Councillor Sharon Burke 7
Councillor James Gibson 12
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 10
Councillor Paul Alderson 6
Councillor Emmie Bromley 1
Councillor Luke Farley 15
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 8
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 9
Councillor Lyn Buckley 1
Councillor Raymond Jones 1
Councillor Andy Rontree 0
Scrutiny Board (Children and Families), 24 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Blackburn 6
Councillor Alan Lamb 6
Councillor Amanda Carter 5
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Councillor Ryk Downes 8
Councillor Jane Dowson 1
Councillor Dan Cohen 10
Councillor Karen Renshaw 16
Councillor Caroline Gruen 8
Councillor Sandy Lay 1
Councillor Billy Flynn 3
Councillor Julie Heselwood 14
Councillor Denise Ragan 4
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 13
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 2
Councillor Norma Harrington 1
Councillor Andrew Scopes 1
Councillor Peter Carlill 1
Councillor Jessica Lennox 2
Councillor David Jenkins 1
Councillor Hannah Bithell 5
Councillor Ann Forsaith 6
Councillor Trish Smith 5
Councillor Chris Howley 1
Councillor Linda Richards 4
Councillor Emma Flint 2
Councillor Zara Hussain 7
Councillor Lisa Martin 13
Councillor Jane Senior 2
Councillor Dawn Seary 1
Councillor Jordan Bowden 13
Councillor Emmie Bromley 1
Councillor John Tudor 3
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 1
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 1
Councillor Annie Maloney 1
Councillor Oliver Edwards 10
Councillor Raymond Jones 0
Councillor Nkele Manaka 10
Councillor Andy Rontree 1
Councillor Tim Goodall 1
Scrutiny Board (Environment, Housing and Communities), 24 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Blackburn 1
Councillor Barry Anderson 15
Councillor Mohammed Iqbal 0
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 11
Councillor Paul Wadsworth 6
Councillor Javaid Akhtar 15
Councillor James McKenna 1
Councillor Stewart Golton 9
Councillor Asghar Khan 14
Councillor Neil Walshaw 3
Councillor Dan Cohen 1
Councillor Karen Renshaw 1
Councillor Sandy Lay 5
Councillor Julie Heselwood 1
Councillor Caroline Anderson 1
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 7
Councillor Simon Seary 8
Councillor Norma Harrington 7
Councillor Jessica Lennox 1
Councillor David Jenkins 1
Councillor Robert Finnigan 0
Councillor Lou Cunningham 4
Councillor Trish Smith 7
Councillor Zara Hussain 0
Councillor Conrad Hart-Brooke 1
Councillor Luke Farley 0
Councillor John Tudor 12
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 4
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 1
Councillor Annie Maloney 14
Councillor Ed Carlisle 6
Councillor Abdul Hannan 6
Councillor Penny Stables 6
Councillor Raymond Jones 1
Councillor Adrian McCluskey 7
Councillor Andy Rontree 9
Councillor Shaf Ali 0
Councillor Kate Haigh 0
Councillor Lou Cunningham 0
Scrutiny Board (Strategy and Resources), 25 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 2
Councillor Barry Anderson 1
Councillor Eileen Taylor 1
Councillor Pauleen Grahame 0
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 0
Councillor Kamila Maqsood 0
Councillor Matthew Robinson 2
Councillor Asghar Khan 8
Councillor Neil Walshaw 1
Councillor Karen Renshaw 1
Councillor Caroline Gruen 7
Councillor Billy Flynn 11
Councillor Kevin Ritchie 9
Councillor Wyn Kidger 7
Councillor Norma Harrington 1
Councillor Gohar Almass 13
Councillor Andrew Scopes 9
Councillor Peter Carlill 8
Councillor Jessica Lennox 1
Councillor Sam Firth 12
Councillor David Jenkins 1
Councillor Hannah Bithell 8
Councillor Diane Chapman 12
Councillor Linda Richards 1
Councillor Sharon Burke 16
Councillor Eleanor Thomson 8
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 7
Councillor Ed Carlisle 0
Councillor Tom Hinchcliffe 8
Councillor Raymond Jones 1
Councillor Andy Parnham 7
Councillor Craig Timmins 0
South and West Plans Panel, 30 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Carter CBE 1
Councillor Alan Lamb 1
Councillor Colin Campbell 13
Councillor Barry Anderson 11
Councillor Eileen Taylor 16
Councillor Sharon Hamilton 10
Councillor James McKenna 3
Councillor Neil Walshaw 8
Councillor Dan Cohen 2
Councillor Caroline Gruen 1
Councillor Julie Heselwood 8
Councillor Al Garthwaite 1
Councillor Denise Ragan 5
Councillor Ryan Stephenson 2
Councillor Kayleigh Brooks 2
Councillor Sam Firth 0
Councillor Paul Wray 11
Councillor David Jenkins 2
Councillor Hannah Bithell 9
Councillor Robert Finnigan 9
Councillor Trish Smith 14
Councillor Sharon Burke 1
Councillor Zara Hussain 1
Councillor Jordan Bowden 8
Councillor Emmie Bromley 9
Councillor John Garvani 20
Councillor Mahalia France-Mir 1
Councillor Lyn Buckley 9
Councillor Penny Stables 1
Councillor Raymond Jones 2
Councillor Nkele Manaka 11
Councillor Andy Parnham 1
Councillor Andy Rontree 11